ISSP selected 2018 participants (subject to confirmations):

W1. Jason Fulford - Visual Language: How Pictures Speak to Each Other

Alessandra Sampalean (Romania/UK)
Anastasia Soboleva (Russia)
Anna Hornik (Poland)
Daria Minina (Russia/France)
Fabiola Cedillo (Ecuador) - Winner of New Generation Prize, PHM 2017 Women Photographers Grant
Frank Biringer (Germany)
Jasper Fry (United Kingdom)
Katrina Kepule (Latvia)
Marite Lempa (Latvia)
Mark McGuinness (Ireland)
Mieke Strand (United States)
Sheung Yiu (Hong Kong/Finland)

W2. Lisa Barnard - Archive Fever

Adelīna Darviņa (Latvia)
Clément Val (France)
Cristopher Ghioldi (Germany/Italy)
Elif Kahveci (Turkey)
Marlies Lageweg (Netherlands)
Martina Zaninelli (Italy/Germany)
Nicola Morittu (Italy)
Nola Minolfi (Italy)
Raquel Bravo Iglesias (Spain)
Toni Russo (Switzerland)
Yulia Krivich (Ukraine/Poland)
Zanda Puče (Latvia) - Winner of Self Publish Riga 2018 prize for Best of Baltic

W3. Salvatore Vitale & Sarker Protick - The Narrative Impulse

Anne-Claire Dufour (France)
Atahan Yılmaz (Turkey)
Céline Gobillard (France)
Darya Trofimova (Kazakhstan/Russia)
Indre Urbonaite (Lithuania/Netherlands)
Joyce Cesario (Philippines)
Linda Boļšakova (Latvia)
Matthew Smith (United States)
Melissa Carnemolla (Italy/Netherlands)
Sarah Walker (Australia)
Sophie Wright (United Kingdom/Netherlands)
Tiago Dias dos Santos (Portugal)

W4. Yumi Goto & Jan Rosseel - Photobook as Object

Alex Stoyanov (Ukraine)
Annie Ling (Canada/USA)
Dan de Carvalho (Brazil)
Elena Anosova (Russia)
Emanuele Amighetti (Italy)
Federica Sasso (Italy)
Georgs Avetisjans (Latvia)
Gregory Collavini (Germany/Switzerland)
Jinsil Truth Leem (Korea/France)
Karola Mech (Poland/Netherlands)
Kasper Palsnov (Denmark)
Katherine Longly (Belgium)
Phelim Hoey (Ireland/Netherlands

W5. Natasha Christia - Curating Photography: a Laboratory of Ideas, Projects and Practices

Agnieszka Olszewska (Poland)
Alexandra Soldatova (Belarus)
Alina Sanduliak (Ukraine)
Anna Volkova (Latvia)
Annekathrin Mueller (Germany)
Daniela Rosca (Moldova)
Feodora Domozhilova-Kaplan (Russia)
Łukasz Rusznica (Poland)
Maira Dudareva (Latvia)
Sara Perovic (Croatia/Germany)
Seda Yildiz (Turkey/Germany)
Sheila Zhao (United States/China)

W6. ISSP Residency

Adele Watts (United Kingdom)
Alexandra Dreyfus (France)
David Fathi (France)
Hilde Smetsers (Netherlands)
Ilaria Di Biagio (Italy)
Jan Cieslikiewicz (Poland/USA)
Maki Hayashida (Japan)
Mikhail Bushkov (Russia/Switzerland)
Olivier Brossard (France)
Paola Jimenez (Peru)
Sandijs Ruluks (Latvia)
Torsten Schumann (Germany)
Yuko Nakajima (Japan/Germany) - Recipient of Higashikawa Scholarship